Federal contractor profile

BUNZL DISTRIBUTION INC

UEI T2CVHHABXYD3CAGE 82544Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BUNZL DISTRIBUTION INC
Also known as
BUNZL PROCESSOR DIVISION
Registered location
RIVERSIDE, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary

BUNZL DISTRIBUTION INC is associated with UEI T2CVHHABXYD3 and CAGE 82544 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $229.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIVERSIDE, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$229.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BUNZL DISTRIBUTION INC
Doing business as
BUNZL PROCESSOR DIVISION
UEI
T2CVHHABXYD3
CAGE
82544
Registered address
5710 NW 41ST ST, RIVERSIDE, MO, 64150, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 3, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2001
Entity start
Dec 1, 2000
SAM updated
Jun 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $229,701 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRM FIXED PRICE CONTRACT FOR CAPTIVE BOLT PARTS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$229.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$229.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$229.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN$229.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing$229.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons$229.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$229.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$229.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$229.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12639525P0357FIRM FIXED PRICE CONTRACT FOR CAPTIVE BOLT PARTS.Department of Agriculture$229.7KSep 26, 2025Nov 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2001
Entity startDec 1, 2000
IndustryReported size status
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHUCK BILDSTEINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE CORNELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHUCK BILDSTEINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
  • 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
  • 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
  • 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
  • 8110 — Drums and Cans
  • 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
  • 8520 — Toilet Soap, Shaving Preparations, and Dentifrices
  • 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FOL-DA-TANK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WINSTON-SALEM INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

R3 UNIQ INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TECNIPLAST USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KEYSTONE COMPOSTING SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit