Overview
- Legal name
- RIDEAUPRESS
- Registered location
- VILVOORDE, BEL
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary
RIDEAUPRESS is associated with UEI T39HAREZ6437 and CAGE B8103 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $28.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Curtain and Linen Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314120 (Curtain and Linen Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VILVOORDE, BEL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RIDEAUPRESS
- UEI
- T39HAREZ6437
- CAGE
- B8103
- Registered address
- JAN-FRANS WILLEMSSTRAAT 91, VILVOORDE, 1800, BEL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 3, 2015
- Entity start
- Mar 27, 1987
- SAM updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- BEL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $28,191 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Curtain and Linen Mills (NAICS 314120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FAP CURTAINS FOR SHOP HOUSE 2 RUE XI NOVEMBRE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $28.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY BRUSSELS | $28.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills | $28.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8305 — Textile Fabrics | $28.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $28.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19BE2025P0899FAP CURTAINS FOR SHOP HOUSE 2 RUE XI NOVEMBRE | Department of State | $16.2K | Sep 10, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 |
| 19BE2025P0900FAP CURTAINS FOR SHOP HOUSE | Department of State | $12.0K | Sep 10, 2025 | Oct 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 3, 2015 |
| Entity start | Mar 27, 1987 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADELIN F DEMEYER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADELIN F DEMEYER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314120 — Curtain and Linen Mills
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit