Overview
- Legal name
- KINGZ TRANS LLC
- Registered location
- HOWELL, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
- Latest award activity
- Mar 28, 2025
Read company summary
KINGZ TRANS LLC is associated with UEI T7LUGQBDF1R5 and CAGE 8CEU0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $199.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Charter Bus Industry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 485510 (Charter Bus Industry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOWELL, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KINGZ TRANS LLC
- UEI
- T7LUGQBDF1R5
- CAGE
- 8CEU0
- Registered address
- 2368 US HIGHWAY 9, HOWELL, NJ, 07731, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 19, 2019
- Entity start
- Dec 3, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $199.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $199.9K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC | $199.9K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 485510 — Charter Bus Industry | $199.9K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V222 — Passenger Motor Charter Service | $186.0K | 2 |
| W023 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $13.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $199.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $199.9K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $186.0K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008525P0026CHARTER BUS SERVICES | Department of Defense | $13.9K | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 3, 2025 |
| N4008525P0022CHARTER BUS, NWSE USS IWO JIMA | Department of Defense | $84.0K | Feb 23, 2025 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| N4008525P00186095359 CHARTER BUS, NWSE USS WASP | Department of Defense | $102.0K | Jan 23, 2025 | Feb 20, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 19, 2019 |
| Entity start | Dec 3, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 485510 — Charter Bus Industry | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELVIS GUILLERMO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELVIS GUILLERMO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 485510 — Charter Bus Industry
Registered products and services
- V119 — Other Cargo and Freight Services
- V122 — Motor Charter for Things
- V129 — Other Vehicle Charter for Transportation of Things
- V212 — Motor Passenger Services
- V222 — Passenger Motor Charter Service
- V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit