Federal contractor profile
APPLIED FUNDAMENTALS CONSULTING LLC
UEI T91KCP2KDZ52CAGE 678Z5Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- APPLIED FUNDAMENTALS CONSULTING LLC
- Registered location
- HERNDON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary
APPLIED FUNDAMENTALS CONSULTING LLC is associated with UEI T91KCP2KDZ52 and CAGE 678Z5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $10.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services; Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HERNDON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APPLIED FUNDAMENTALS CONSULTING LLC
- UEI
- T91KCP2KDZ52
- CAGE
- 678Z5
- Registered address
- 13655 DULLES TECHNOLOGY DR STE 160, HERNDON, VA, 20171, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 29, 2010
- Entity start
- Nov 9, 2010
- SAM updated
- Feb 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $10,778,497 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services (NAICS 518210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RISK MITIGATION SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.8M |
| Change | $-2.7M |
| Growth | -71.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $7.4M | 2 |
| Department of Defense | $1.4M | 2 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.2M | 2 |
| Department of Commerce | $196.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS | $7.4M | 2 |
| INVESTIGATIONS AND OPERATIONS SUPPORT DALLAS | $1.2M | 2 |
| W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY | $868.3K | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $572.5K | 1 |
| DEPT OF COMMERCE SSPO | $196.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $7.3M | 5 |
| 511210 | $3.0M | 1 |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.2M | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.2M | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSD23P00000158RISK MITIGATION SERVICES | Department of Homeland Security | $1.2M | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 29, 2027 |
| 2032H522C00089CONFIDENTIAL SOURCES DATABASE AND WORKFLOW MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE | Department of the Treasury | $3.0M | Sep 30, 2022 | Sep 29, 2027 |
| N0018925PZ502IDENTITY MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SERVICES | Department of Defense | $1.2M | Aug 28, 2025 | Aug 30, 2026 |
| 2032H523C00094SYNTHETIC IDENTIFICATION MANAGEMENT | Department of the Treasury | $4.4M | Sep 27, 2023 | Sep 29, 2026 |
| 1331L525P0020TO PROVIDE BACKSTOPPING SERVICES FOR OEE SPECIAL AGENTS WHO REQUIRE IT. | Department of Commerce | $196.7K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 29, 2026 |
| 70CMSD24P00000061COUNTER-PROLIFERATION COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS COURSE (CPCOC) | Department of Homeland Security | $180.0K | Jun 27, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| W15QKN23C0004IDENTITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES. | Department of Defense | $654.4K | Oct 27, 2022 | Oct 26, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 29, 2010 |
| Entity start | Nov 9, 2010 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE SNYDER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALICE RILEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KYLE SNYDER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALICE RILEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit