Federal contractor profile

4M SIGMA CORPORATION

UEI T955WM3QK355CAGE 0BC31Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
4M SIGMA CORPORATION
Registered location
SEATTLE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

4M SIGMA CORPORATION is associated with UEI T955WM3QK355 and CAGE 0BC31 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $146.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$146.9K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
4M SIGMA CORPORATION
UEI
T955WM3QK355
CAGE
0BC31
Registered address
1900 W EMERSON PL, SEATTLE, WA, 98119, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
SAM activation
Sep 23, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1990
SAM updated
Sep 23, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $146,875 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512171135!CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$146.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$90.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$56.0K
Change$34.9K
Growth+62.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$146.9K7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$81.4K3
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$42.5K3
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$23.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$146.9K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$146.9K7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$80.8K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$66.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M126P76928512171135!CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPDepartment of Defense$23.0KJun 10, 2026Sep 23, 2026
SPE7M526V34708511993325!CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPDepartment of Defense$23.0KApr 1, 2026Jul 29, 2026
SPE4A626PF3508511916771!CORD ASSEMBLY,ELECTDepartment of Defense$44.9KFeb 12, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE4A625PX0218511453209!CORD ASSEMBLY,ELECTDepartment of Defense$21.2KJun 26, 2025Sep 4, 2025
SPE7M525P32178511264641!CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPDepartment of Defense$5.7KMar 21, 2025May 30, 2025
SPE7M525V28828511224100!CAPACITOR,FIXED,PAPDepartment of Defense$13.8KMar 3, 2025May 12, 2025
SPE4A625PG1688511198279!CORD ASSEMBLY,ELECTDepartment of Defense$15.3KFeb 24, 2025May 5, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 23, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1990

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN PAULIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN PAULIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN PAULIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN G PAULIAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BURKE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

EMPIRE AVIONICS CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ASCHBACHER & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

VERTEX MODERNIZATION AND SUSTAINMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit