Federal contractor profile

OCENCO INC

UEI T99DCLB5NRH7CAGE 03WY2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
OCENCO INC
Registered location
PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary

OCENCO INC is associated with UEI T99DCLB5NRH7 and CAGE 03WY2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $7.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332911 (Industrial Valve Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.5M
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration97.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OCENCO INC
UEI
T99DCLB5NRH7
CAGE
03WY2
Registered address
10225 82ND AVE, PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI, 53158, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 30, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 11, 2001
Entity start
Sep 1, 1970
SAM updated
Jan 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Aug 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $7,508,988 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CHARLES DAVID EEBD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$510.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.6M
Change$-4.1M
Growth-89.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.9M13
Department of Homeland Security$197.0K3
Department of Commerce$29.3K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.5M14
N6133121A0002$1.6M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WI$5.0M14
CA$101.3K1
VA$75.1K1
FL$20.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.1M16
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$29.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z02826PMIAM0084CHARLES DAVID EEBDDepartment of Homeland Security$20.6KAug 24, 2026Sep 30, 2026
N0010426PLB33TRAINING DEVICE,EEBDepartment of Defense$103.6KMay 12, 2026Jun 26, 2026
SPE8E526P09948512087516!BREATHING APPARATUSDepartment of Defense$304.8KMay 5, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPE8E626V13078512089191!BREATHING APPARATUSDepartment of Defense$1.4KMay 4, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE8E626P05398511876764!BREATHING APPARATUSDepartment of Defense$613Jan 23, 2026Mar 9, 2026
N6133126F0011FOR THE ACQUISITION OF 186 NEW EEBD UNITSDepartment of Defense$79.7KDec 4, 2025Apr 28, 2026
1333MK25P0220PROVIDE A TOTAL OF 60 EMERGENCY ESCAPE BREATHING DEVICE (EEBD) THE NOAA OMAO.Department of Commerce$29.3KSep 23, 2025May 31, 2026
N6133125F0160FOR THE ACQUISTION OF 4,075 REQUALIFIED EEBD UNITS AND 30 EEBD TRAINERSDepartment of Defense$1.5MSep 4, 2025Feb 26, 2026
SPE8E625V19228511603938!LABELDepartment of Defense$776Aug 27, 2025Sep 26, 2025
SPE8E525P02858511038980!BREATHING APPARATUSDepartment of Defense$1.6MNov 25, 2024Aug 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 11, 2001
Entity startSep 1, 1970

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
922160 — Fire ProtectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN M DROPPLEMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADRIAN CASTELANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDY KAESTNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN M DROPPLEMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 922160 — Fire Protection
Registered products and services
  • 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
  • 4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment
  • 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing, 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MUNICIPAL EMERGENCY SERVICES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 922160 — Fire Protection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

W S DARLEY & CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 922160 — Fire Protection. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

STRYKER SALES, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LN CURTIS & SONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing, 922160 — Fire Protection. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit