Federal contractor profile

BOTFACTORY, INC.

UEI TADLHMJZ4XC7CAGE 7VKM8Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BOTFACTORY, INC.
Registered location
LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2025
Read company summary

BOTFACTORY, INC. is associated with UEI TADLHMJZ4XC7 and CAGE 7VKM8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $128.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334118 (Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$128.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration58.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BOTFACTORY, INC.
UEI
TADLHMJZ4XC7
CAGE
7VKM8
Registered address
4334 32ND PL STE 3RB, LONG ISLAND CITY, NY, 11101, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 5, 2025
Initial registration
May 19, 2017
Entity start
Jun 12, 2013
SAM updated
Feb 4, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $128,743 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SV2 - PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PCB PRINTER & ACCESSORIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$128.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$128.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$75.0K1
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$53.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8649 USAF SBIR STTR CNTRCTNG AFRL$75.0K1
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$53.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$128.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$128.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$75.0K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$53.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC25PB198SV2 - PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PCB PRINTER & ACCESSORIESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$53.7KJun 12, 2025Oct 30, 2025
FA864925P0106CHIP-LEVEL 3D MICROELECTRONICS INTEGRATION VIA ELECTROHYDRODYNAMIC PRINTING FOR DEFENSE APPLICATIONS AND BEYONDDepartment of Defense$75.0KJan 14, 2025Apr 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 19, 2017
Entity startJun 12, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARLOS OSPINAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARLOS OSPINAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GEORGIOS KYRIAKOUAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 3670 — Specialized Semiconductor, Microcircuit, and Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Machinery

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ROCKWELL COLLINS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HAMAMATSU CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit