Federal contractor profile

CHRISTIE & GREY LIMITED

UEI TBC5P94BBC15CAGE K7238Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CHRISTIE & GREY LIMITED
Registered location
TONBRIDGE, GBR
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary

CHRISTIE & GREY LIMITED is associated with UEI TBC5P94BBC15 and CAGE K7238 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $60.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing; Iron and Steel Forging. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336390 (Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TONBRIDGE, GBR.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$60.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHRISTIE & GREY LIMITED
UEI
TBC5P94BBC15
CAGE
K7238
Registered address
MORLEY ROAD, TONBRIDGE, TN9 1RA, GBR
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 30, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 22, 2009
Entity start
Jul 22, 2009
SAM updated
Oct 30, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Oct 31
Place of incorporation
GBR

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $60,424 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 5340 01-F18-5602 ENGINE MOUNT, TSC T2 40/60 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$60.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$60.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$60.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 2(00085)$60.4K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$60.4K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$60.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$60.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$60.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08525P40217B005340 01-F18-5602 ENGINE MOUNT, TSC T2 40/60Department of Homeland Security$20.1KSep 9, 2025Oct 12, 2025
70Z08525P30059B005340-99-613-8406 MOUNT,RESILIENT,UTIDepartment of Homeland Security$40.3KSep 8, 2025Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 22, 2009
Entity startJul 22, 2009
IndustryReported size status
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541420 — Industrial Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW COOMBSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL C TURVERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW COOMBSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL TURVERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541420 — Industrial Design Services
Registered products and services
  • 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
  • C216 — Marine Architect and Engineering Services
  • L020 — Technical Representation Services: Ship and Marine Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LISTER CHAIN & FORGE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332111 — Iron and Steel Forging, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

ALFA LAVAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SURE FLOW EQUIPMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAXTON CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TATE ANDALE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit