Expires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
ALMONTE TRADING GROUP L.L.C.
UEI TBF2WJMVM4G5CAGE 9YA47
Overview
- Legal name
- ALMONTE TRADING GROUP L.L.C.
- Registered location
- CAGUAS, PR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
ALMONTE TRADING GROUP L.L.C. is associated with UEI TBF2WJMVM4G5 and CAGE 9YA47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $705.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers; Food Service Contractors; All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424490 (Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAGUAS, PR, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALMONTE TRADING GROUP L.L.C.
- UEI
- TBF2WJMVM4G5
- CAGE
- 9YA47
- Registered address
- HACIENDA BORINQUEN 305 CALLE EMAJAGUA, CAGUAS, PR, 00725, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Nov 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 3, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 18, 2022
- SAM updated
- Nov 20, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $705,480 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 424410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 101ST TROOP COMMAND GROCERIES FOR ANNUAL TRAINING FISCAL YEAR 2026 FROM 27 JUNE 2026 THROUGH 11 JULY 2026 AT CAMP SANTIAGO, SALINAS, PR. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912LR26PA015101ST TROOP COMMAND GROCERIES FOR ANNUAL TRAINING FISCAL YEAR 2026 FROM 27 JUNE 2026 THROUGH 11 JULY 2026 AT CAMP SANTIAGO, SALINAS, PR. | Department of Defense | $68.3K | Jun 25, 2026 | Jul 3, 2026 |
| W912LR26PA014PURCHASE OF GROCERIES FOR I-CO/634 SB PRARNG AT2025 | Department of Defense | $107.1K | May 22, 2026 | May 29, 2026 |
| W912LR26PA012PREPARED MEALS FOR 201ST RTI AT FORT ALLEN (BLC) FROM 7 MAY TO 28 MAY 2026 | Department of Defense | $51.3K | Apr 27, 2026 | May 28, 2026 |
| W912LR26PA001201ST RTI PREPARED MEALS FROM 14 JAN 2026 TO 5 FEB 2026 AT FT. ALLEN, JUANA DIAZ PR | Department of Defense | $51.3K | Dec 29, 2025 | Feb 5, 2026 |
| W912LR25PA049BLC 006 PREPARED MEALS 6 AUG TO 28 AUG | Department of Defense | $73.7K | Aug 6, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 |
| W50S9325PA004GROCERY FOR AIR FORCE PERSONNEL - IRT MISSION AT UTUADO, PR | Department of Defense | $61.7K | Jun 5, 2025 | Jun 16, 2025 |
| W912LR25PA040GROCERIES ICO 40 CSB/1-65 (11 JULY) | Department of Defense | $45.2K | Jul 11, 2025 | Jul 18, 2025 |
| 15B30625P00000038MDC GUAYNABO 3RD QTR FY25 SUBSISTENCE SOLICITATION (ALMONTE TRADING GOODS) RP# 25-0092 | Department of Justice | $29.3K | Apr 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| W912LR25PA033GROCERIES FOR 201ST RTI BLC COURSE 005 (25 JUN - 17 JUL) | Department of Defense | $46.7K | Jun 17, 2025 | Jul 17, 2025 |
| 15B30625P00000010RP# 25-0047 MDC GUAYNABO FOOD ITEMS 2ND QTR FY2025 SUBSISTENCE ALMONTE TRADING GOODS. | Department of Justice | $14.4K | Jan 1, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 3, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 18, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 311511 — Fluid Milk Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311812 — Commercial Bakeries | Not reported |
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424820 — Wine and Distilled Alcoholic Beverage Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 445110 — Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers) | Not reported |
| 445131 — Convenience Retailers | Not reported |
| 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWILDA LOPEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICTOR NEGRON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AWILDA LOPEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICTOR NEGRON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 311511 — Fluid Milk Manufacturing
- 311812 — Commercial Bakeries
- 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing
- 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
- 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
- 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424450 — Confectionery Merchant Wholesalers
- 424460 — Fish and Seafood Merchant Wholesalers
- 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 424820 — Wine and Distilled Alcoholic Beverage Merchant Wholesalers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 445110 — Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers)
- 445131 — Convenience Retailers
- 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
Registered products and services
- 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish
- 8910 — Dairy Foods and Eggs
- 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables
- 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products
- 8930 — Jams, Jellies, and Preserves
- 8935 — Soups and Bouillons
- 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats
- 8950 — Condiments and Related Products
- 8955 — Coffee, Tea, and Cocoa
- 8965 — Beverages, Alcoholic
- 8970 — Composite Food Packages
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About ALMONTE TRADING GROUP L.L.C.
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers; 722310 — Food Service Contractors; 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing.
Recorded products and services: 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations; 8970 — Composite Food Packages; 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish.
Examples from recent award records:
- 101ST TROOP COMMAND GROCERIES FOR ANNUAL TRAINING FISCAL YEAR 2026 FROM 27 JUNE 2026 THROUGH 11 JULY 2026 AT CAMP SANTIAGO, SALINAS, PR.
- PURCHASE OF GROCERIES FOR I-CO/634 SB PRARNG AT2025
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
HACIENDA BORINQUEN 305 CALLE EMAJAGUA, CAGUAS, Puerto Rico 00725, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of Defense; Department of Justice.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit