Federal contractor profile

BTX FABRICATION LLC

UEI TC39ZLDSQEM7CAGE 9ZHU2Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BTX FABRICATION LLC
Registered location
ALVARADO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Aug 8, 2025
Read company summary

BTX FABRICATION LLC is associated with UEI TC39ZLDSQEM7 and CAGE 9ZHU2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $40.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALVARADO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.3K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BTX FABRICATION LLC
UEI
TC39ZLDSQEM7
CAGE
9ZHU2
Registered address
12301 E FM 917 STE A, ALVARADO, TX, 76009, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Feb 3, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 13, 2024
Entity start
Apr 18, 2024
SAM updated
Feb 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $40,270 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing (NAICS 321920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511556646!PLATE,METAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$40.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$40.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$40.3K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC WVA$39.6K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$7182
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$40.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$40.3K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$39.6K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7182

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E425P70178511556646!PLATE,METALDepartment of Defense$508Aug 8, 2025Oct 7, 2025
SPE8E425P70188511557337!PLATE,METALDepartment of Defense$211Aug 8, 2025Oct 7, 2025
W911PT25P0011288 EACH--SWEEPS, VEE CUT, 197 EACH--SWEEPS, VEE CUTDepartment of Defense$39.6KOct 28, 2024Jan 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 13, 2024
Entity startApr 18, 2024

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) ManufacturingNot reported
326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape ManufacturingNot reported
327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product ManufacturingNot reported
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil ManufacturingNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332431 — Metal Can ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRANDON D MAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON D MAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
  • 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
  • 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
  • 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
  • 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332431 — Metal Can Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 9390 — Miscellaneous Fabricated Nonmetallic Materials
  • 9530 — Bars and Rods, Nonferrous Base Metal
  • 9535 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, and Foil: Nonferrous Base Metal
  • 9540 — Structural Shapes, Nonferrous Base Metal

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MIAMI CORDAGE, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JFK SUPPLIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PAINTER TOOL INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

METCO ENGINEERING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit