Federal contractor profile
NGP V OKLAHOMA LLC
UEI TC6HDPDRRL56CAGE 5AMN4
Overview
- Legal name
- NGP V OKLAHOMA LLC
- Registered location
- MCLEAN, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- Latest award activity
- Dec 2, 2025
Read company summary
NGP V OKLAHOMA LLC is associated with UEI TC6HDPDRRL56 and CAGE 5AMN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MCLEAN, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NGP V OKLAHOMA LLC
- UEI
- TC6HDPDRRL56
- CAGE
- 5AMN4
- Registered address
- 1650 TYSONS BLVD STE 1500, MCLEAN, VA, 22102, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2009
- Entity start
- Dec 17, 2008
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,471 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR OF ENTRY BARRIER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $13.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $13.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $13.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $13.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $13.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $13.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06726P0000100REPAIR OF ENTRY BARRIER | Department of Justice | $13.5K | Nov 6, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2009 |
| Entity start | Dec 17, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN FEFE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER WILLIS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVEN FEFE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER WILLIS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit