Federal contractor profile

ROBERT J HILL

UEI TCVMYKQ14YJ5CAGE 9P4E4

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ROBERT J HILL
Also known as
HILL REFRIGERATION WEST
Registered location
WHITE, SD, USA
Primary NAICS
493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2026
Read company summary

ROBERT J HILL is associated with UEI TCVMYKQ14YJ5 and CAGE 9P4E4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $78.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493120 (Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHITE, SD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$78.9K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration76.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROBERT J HILL
Doing business as
HILL REFRIGERATION WEST
UEI
TCVMYKQ14YJ5
CAGE
9P4E4
Registered address
47587 203A ST, WHITE, SD, 57276, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
SAM activation
Aug 26, 2025
Initial registration
May 1, 2023
Entity start
Aug 1, 2003
SAM updated
Aug 26, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $78,895 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY REPLACE DORM COMPRESSOR & COMP Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$78.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$63.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.7K
Change$47.4K
Growth+301.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$60.7K2
Department of the Interior$18.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA ARS AFM APD$60.7K2
INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE$18.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$78.9K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SD$78.9K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$60.7K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$18.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A2326P0329EMERGENCY REPLACE DORM COMPRESSOR & COMPDepartment of the Interior$18.2KAug 21, 2026Sep 30, 2026
1232SA26P0230UPGRADE REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT OF SEED STORAGE COOLERDepartment of Agriculture$44.9KApr 27, 2026Sep 11, 2026
1232SA25P0251EMERGENCY - REPLACE FAILED COMPONENTS OF 15 TON HVAC, ROOFTOP SYSTEM. COMPONENTS INCLUDE COMPRESSORS, CRANKCASE HEATERS, CONTACTORS, FILTER DRIERS AND R410A REFRIGERANT.Department of Agriculture$15.7KAug 28, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 1, 2023
Entity startAug 1, 2003

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT J HILLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT J HILLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRANE U.S. INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

CARRIER CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing, 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SILVER NATIONAL CORP.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATZ SOLUTION LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
35 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit