Federal contractor profile

QUANTECH INC

UEI TEDJD84JJSY5CAGE 02VR2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
QUANTECH INC
Registered location
ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary

QUANTECH INC is associated with UEI TEDJD84JJSY5 and CAGE 02VR2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $4.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.3M
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration74.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
QUANTECH INC
UEI
TEDJD84JJSY5
CAGE
02VR2
Registered address
6110 EXECUTIVE BLVD, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20852, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM activation
Oct 7, 2025
Initial registration
May 29, 2001
Entity start
Oct 10, 1989
SAM updated
Oct 7, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $4,266,558 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: XRF ARCHIVE MATERIAL MAINTENANCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.2M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$788.3K
Change$377.4K
Growth+47.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$3.2M1
Department of Housing and Urban Development$-176.3K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$3.2M1
CPO : CHICAGO OPERATIONS BRANCH$-176.3K6
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QRAA18D00CZ$3.2M1
86614121A00003$50.1K2
86614122A00004$-226.5K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$3.0M7
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.2M1
Unclassified$-176.3K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
86614126F00007XRF ARCHIVE MATERIAL MAINTENANCEDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$58.0KMay 1, 2026Apr 30, 2031
1305M324F0055CONDUCT THE LARGE PELAGIC SURVEY (LARGE PELAGIC INTERCEPT SURVEY (LPIS), LARGE PELAGIC BIOLOGICAL SURVEY (LPBS), LARGE PELAGIC TELEPHONE SURVEY (LPTS)). FOR EACH PERIOD, THE…Department of Commerce$3.2MApr 1, 2024Mar 31, 2027
86614124F00013XRF ARCHIVE MATERIAL MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES; OPTION YEAR 3Department of Housing and Urban Development$48.9KMay 1, 2024Apr 30, 2025
86614122F00036LHC SURVEY PHASE 1; SURVEY LEAD HAZARD CONTROL PROGRAM GRANTEES AND DEVELOP OPTIONS FOR A FOLLOW-UP EVALUATION STUDY.Department of Housing and Urban Development$129.2KSep 26, 2022Feb 21, 2025
86614122F00043DATA ANALYSIS OF THE AMERICAN HEALTHY HOMES SURVEY IIDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$200.8KSep 23, 2022Sep 22, 2024
86614125F00012XRF ARCHIVE MATERIAL MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES; OPTION YEAR 4Department of Housing and Urban Development$50.1KMay 1, 2025Apr 30, 2026
86614122F00032EVALUATION OF HUD HEALTHY HOMES REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES AND DOE WEATHERIZATION ACTIVITY PROGRAMS FOR LEAD HAZARD CONTROL SUPPORT SERVICESDepartment of Housing and Urban Development$595.6KSep 26, 2022Feb 13, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 29, 2001
Entity startOct 10, 1989

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion PollingNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAVID C COXGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID C COXAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID C COXElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FREDERIC G DEWALTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEEA CHILDCARE SERVICES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SAVAN GROUP, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ABT GLOBAL LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

SYNAVOICE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BNL, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit