Federal contractor profile
OLS LLP
UEI TFM7EJPZ9KS2CAGE SHZZ2
Overview
- Legal name
- OLS LLP
- Registered location
- ASTANA, KAZ
- Primary NAICS
- 611630 — Language Schools
- Latest award activity
- Nov 19, 2025
Read company summary
OLS LLP is associated with UEI TFM7EJPZ9KS2 and CAGE SHZZ2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $41.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611630 (Language Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ASTANA, KAZ.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OLS LLP
- UEI
- TFM7EJPZ9KS2
- CAGE
- SHZZ2
- Registered address
- 35, 54A, SYGANAK STR, ASTANA, KAZ
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611630 — Language Schools
- SAM activation
- Jan 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 10, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jan 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KAZ
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $41,209 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HR LANGUAGE INSTRUCTION_ICASS FUNDS UP TO SEPT 29, 2025 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $41.2K |
| Change | $-41.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $41.2K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY NUR-SULTAN | $41.2K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $41.2K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $41.2K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 19KZ1025D0001 | $41.2K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $41.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $41.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19KZ1025F0459HR LANGUAGE INSTRUCTION_ICASS FUNDS UP TO SEPT 29, 2025 | Department of State | $12.0K | Aug 24, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 |
| 19KZ1025F0271LANGUAGE INSTRUCTION | Department of State | $16.7K | Apr 30, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 19KZ1025F0144LANGUAGE INSTRUCTION | Department of State | $12.5K | Feb 2, 2025 | Feb 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 10, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 2011 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 611630 — Language Schools | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSTEM AKSHARAYEV | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RUSTEM AKSHARAYEV | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 611630 — Language Schools
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit