Federal contractor profile

BAM INNOVATIONS LLC

UEI TFVZKF15M6L9CAGE 9GG26Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BAM INNOVATIONS LLC
Registered location
GRANDVILLE, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2026
Read company summary

BAM INNOVATIONS LLC is associated with UEI TFVZKF15M6L9 and CAGE 9GG26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $102.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Battery Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335910 (Battery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRANDVILLE, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$102.1K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration61.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BAM INNOVATIONS LLC
UEI
TFVZKF15M6L9
CAGE
9GG26
Registered address
3284 SANDCREST ST SW, GRANDVILLE, MI, 49418, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335910 — Battery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 10, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 19, 2023
Entity start
Jul 22, 2010
SAM updated
Jul 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $102,135 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Battery Manufacturing (NAICS 335910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511249481!BATTERY,STORAGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$102.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$12.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$89.7K
Change$-77.2K
Growth-86.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$62.5K1
Department of Defense$39.6K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$62.5K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$39.6K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable$62.5K1
6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable$39.6K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$102.1K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$102.1K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$75.0K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$27.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L725P18018511249481!BATTERY,STORAGEDepartment of Defense$12.5KMar 14, 2025Jun 23, 2026
SPE7L725P23648511364131!BATTERY,STORAGEDepartment of Defense$14.6KMay 31, 2025Jun 23, 2026
SPE7L726P09258511816162!BATTERY,STORAGEDepartment of Defense$12.5KDec 16, 2025Jun 23, 2026
1333MJ25P0020PURCHASE OF LITHIUM BATTERY PACKSDepartment of Commerce$62.5KMar 3, 2025Jun 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 19, 2023
Entity startJul 22, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BLAKE MIDDLETONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BLAKE MIDDLETONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BLAKE MIDDLETONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KRYDON GROUP, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

H C MERCHANDISERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

CENTROID, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MHK TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BATTERY SPECIALTIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335910 — Battery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit