Overview
- Legal name
- VIGOR KVICHAK LLC
- Registered location
- PORTLAND, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- Latest award activity
- Jul 29, 2025
Read company summary
VIGOR KVICHAK LLC is associated with UEI TGB4DBB3PNQ3 and CAGE 0PP44 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $5.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Boat Building. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336612 (Boat Building). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTLAND, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VIGOR KVICHAK LLC
- UEI
- TGB4DBB3PNQ3
- CAGE
- 0PP44
- Registered address
- 5555 N CHANNEL AVE, PORTLAND, OR, 97217, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 336612 — Boat Building
- SAM activation
- Jun 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 31, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1982
- SAM updated
- Jun 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $5,795,787 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Boat Building (NAICS 336612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IGF::OT::IGF TRANSPORTATION PORT SECURITY BOAT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.0M | 2 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSEA HQ | $2.0M | 2 |
| HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000 | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | $2.0M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1940 — Small Craft | $2.0M | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0002414D4409 | $2.0M | 2 |
| HSCG2309DMNQ230 | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.0M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSCG2314JMOT002IGF::OT::IGF TRANSPORTATION PORT SECURITY BOAT | Department of Homeland Security | $3.8M | Aug 6, 2014 | Sep 27, 2014 |
| N0002421F22U1SKIMMER | Department of Defense | $1.0M | Feb 25, 2021 | Dec 30, 2021 |
| N0002420F22U1SKIMMER | Department of Defense | $988.4K | Jun 11, 2020 | May 31, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 31, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1982 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK NORRIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MITCHELL PRIETO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERRY CHRISTOPHERSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES BRADSHAW | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
- 336612 — Boat Building
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit