Federal contractor profile
JOSEPH, TOMMY
UEI TGEHSY9KRS17CAGE 4RNE0
Overview
- Legal name
- JOSEPH, TOMMY
- Also known as
- RAINDANCE GALLERY
- Registered location
- SITKA, AK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary
JOSEPH, TOMMY is associated with UEI TGEHSY9KRS17 and CAGE 4RNE0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $52.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers; Other Specialized Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321999 (All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SITKA, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JOSEPH, TOMMY
- Doing business as
- RAINDANCE GALLERY
- UEI
- TGEHSY9KRS17
- CAGE
- 4RNE0
- Registered address
- 205 MONASTERY ST, SITKA, AK, 99835, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 25, 2022
- Entity start
- May 17, 2007
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $52,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SITK FY26 NW COAST ARTIST DEMONSTRATIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $22.5K |
| Change | $7.5K |
| Growth | +33.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $52.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ALASKA REGIONAL OFFICE(97000) | $52.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $30.0K | 1 |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | $22.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $52.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $52.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $52.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $52.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P9726P0009SITK FY26 NW COAST ARTIST DEMONSTRATIONS | Department of the Interior | $30.0K | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 140P9725P0028SITK-FY25 NW COAST ARTIST DEMONSTRATIONS | Department of the Interior | $22.5K | Jun 3, 2025 | Oct 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 25, 2022 |
| Entity start | May 17, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring) | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GABBY KELLY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA CRANSTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GABBY KELLY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTINA CRANSTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit