Federal contractor profile

CONTROLWORX, L.L.C

UEI TH2ZLVPLX744CAGE 1Q2L3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONTROLWORX, L.L.C
Also known as
CONTROLWORX LLC
Registered location
BATON ROUGE, LA, USA
Primary NAICS
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 8, 2026
Read company summary

CONTROLWORX, L.L.C is associated with UEI TH2ZLVPLX744 and CAGE 1Q2L3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $427.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332911 (Industrial Valve Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BATON ROUGE, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$427.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONTROLWORX, L.L.C
Doing business as
CONTROLWORX LLC
UEI
TH2ZLVPLX744
CAGE
1Q2L3
Registered address
17630 PERKINS RD, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70810, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 6, 2002
Entity start
Mar 31, 1999
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $427,414 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ANDERSON GREENWOOD SPARE PILOT CONTROLLER SET Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$427.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$427.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$427.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$427.4K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$427.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$427.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$427.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P0973ANDERSON GREENWOOD SPARE PILOT CONTROLLER SETNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$75.1KSep 2, 2026Sep 2, 2026
80NSSC26P0685PR STATION-HP GAS FACILITY - HPGF PRESSURIZATION VALVESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$352.3KMay 27, 2026Sep 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 6, 2002
Entity startMar 31, 1999

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT STEINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICKY PASTORAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT STEINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ORLANDO CASASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ABBOTT VALVE & FITTING CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ADVANCED TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENTRO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THERMO ELECTRON NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

HIDEN ANALYTICAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit