Overview
- Legal name
- EVERYDAY HERO CPR LLC
- Registered location
- MURPHY, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Latest award activity
- Jan 12, 2026
Read company summary
EVERYDAY HERO CPR LLC is associated with UEI TH4HHCSJ1B79 and CAGE 981E5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $542.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MURPHY, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EVERYDAY HERO CPR LLC
- UEI
- TH4HHCSJ1B79
- CAGE
- 981E5
- Registered address
- 112 HAWTHORNE DR, MURPHY, TX, 75094, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- SAM activation
- Dec 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 16, 2021
- Entity start
- Apr 10, 2019
- SAM updated
- Dec 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $542,515 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HSI HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR BASIC LIFE SUPPORT (BLS), CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION (CPR), AND AUTOMATED EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR (AED) TRAINING FOR 1,500 PARTICIPANTS TO PREPARE ITS WORKFORCE TO RESPOND TO EMERGENT SITUATIONS AND COMPLY WITH ICE DIRECTI Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-3.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $193.3K |
| Change | $-197.2K |
| Growth | -102.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $189.4K | 4 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTIGATIONS AND OPERATIONS SUPPORT DALLAS | $189.4K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | $189.4K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U009 — Education Services | $189.4K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 70CMSD22D00000001 | $189.4K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $189.4K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $189.4K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CMSD25FR0000019HSI HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR BASIC LIFE SUPPORT (BLS), CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION (CPR), AND AUTOMATED EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR (AED) TRAINING FOR 1,500 PARTICIPANTS TO PREPARE ITS… | Department of Homeland Security | $106.4K | Feb 24, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 70CMSD25FR0000025THIS AWARD PROVIDES ICE WITH BASIC LIFE SUPPORT, CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION, AND AUTOMATED EXTERNAL DEFIBRILLATOR TRAINING TO PREPARE THE WORKFORCE TO RESPOND TO EMERGENT… | Department of Homeland Security | $147.0K | Apr 9, 2025 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| 70CMSD24FR0000009BLS, CPR, AND AED TRAINING FOR HSI | Department of Homeland Security | $162.9K | Feb 20, 2024 | Feb 19, 2025 |
| 70CMSD24FR0000008BLS, CPR, AND AED TRAINING | Department of Homeland Security | $126.3K | Feb 15, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 16, 2021 |
| Entity start | Apr 10, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY CARRERO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANCISCO CARRERO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ASHLEY CARRERO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANCISCO CARRERO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registered products and services
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
- U009 — Education Services
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit