Expires Jan 19, 2027
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- ASPEN COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- Registered location
- PRESCOTT, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2024
Read company summary
ASPEN COMMUNICATIONS LLC is associated with UEI THJ1G2712KG1 and CAGE 3L7Z4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $132.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PRESCOTT, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASPEN COMMUNICATIONS LLC
- UEI
- THJ1G2712KG1
- CAGE
- 3L7Z4
- Registered address
- 7 KIJI DAVA CIR STE A, PRESCOTT, AZ, 86301, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 5, 2003
- Entity start
- Mar 26, 1999
- SAM updated
- Dec 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 16, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $132,160 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CCURE PM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $30.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $30.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $30.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J070 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Automatic Data Processing Equipment (Including Firmware), Software, Supplies and Support Equipment | $30.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $30.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $30.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25821C0008CCURE PM | Department of Veterans Affairs | $132.2K | Oct 1, 2020 | Nov 25, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 5, 2003 |
| Entity start | Mar 26, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC S BEDELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC S BEDELL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC S BEDELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC S BEDELL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 928-774-0992 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 611420 — Computer Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | THJ1G2712KG1 (protege) / Loven Contracting, Inc. | Nov 17, 2020 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit