Federal contractor profile

SVTRONICS INC

UEI TKH1PPY64RE9CAGE 1JYX6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SVTRONICS INC
Registered location
PLANO, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 3, 2025
Read company summary

SVTRONICS INC is associated with UEI TKH1PPY64RE9 and CAGE 1JYX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLANO, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SVTRONICS INC
UEI
TKH1PPY64RE9
CAGE
1JYX6
Registered address
3465 TECHNOLOGY DR, PLANO, TX, 75074, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 17, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 13, 2003
Entity start
Nov 27, 1996
SAM updated
Oct 17, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jan 1
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,260 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY24 RATIFICATION - INVOICE 119868 - REPAIR REMOTE CONTROL UNIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4801 49 CONS PK$4.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$4.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480125P0014FY24 RATIFICATION - INVOICE 119868 - REPAIR REMOTE CONTROL UNITDepartment of Defense$4.3KFeb 27, 2025Mar 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 13, 2003
Entity startNov 27, 1996

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHRIS DICKEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS DICKEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OROLIA GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MDC SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RICE LAKE WEIGHING SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DEMPSEY'S SPECIALIZED SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit