Overview
- Legal name
- 5940 SANBER, LLC
- Registered location
- LAREDO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- Latest award activity
- Oct 8, 2025
Read company summary
5940 SANBER, LLC is associated with UEI TLJEJMQT7147 and CAGE 9WY09 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $300.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAREDO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 5940 SANBER, LLC
- UEI
- TLJEJMQT7147
- CAGE
- 9WY09
- Registered address
- 5940 SAN BERNARDO AVE, LAREDO, TX, 78041, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- SAM activation
- Dec 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 23, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Dec 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $300,338 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TFSB25 - (313TH BAND CO) CONF. RM. SPACE, SPRINGHILL SUITES (LAREDO) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-5.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $56.5K |
| Change | $-62.2K |
| Growth | -110.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $50.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FDO FT SAM HOUSTON | $50.9K | 1 |
| W6QM MICC-FT BLISS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $50.9K | 1 |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1AB — LEASE/RENTAL OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES | $50.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $50.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $50.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $50.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124J25PA029TFSB25 - (313TH BAND CO) CONF. RM. SPACE, SPRINGHILL SUITES (LAREDO) | Department of Defense | $50.9K | Jul 10, 2025 | Oct 25, 2025 |
| W911SG24P0089CONFERENCE ROOMS RENTAL (5EA) | Department of Defense | $249.5K | Jul 10, 2024 | Aug 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 23, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 624221 — Temporary Shelters | Not reported |
| 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels | Not reported |
| 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL GOMEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL GOMEZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL GOMEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TONA ALLEN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- 721199 — All Other Traveler Accommodation
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit