Federal contractor profile

AGE LOGISTICS CORPORATION

UEI TMCCAJXM52V7CAGE 02708Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AGE LOGISTICS CORPORATION
Registered location
MONROVIA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

AGE LOGISTICS CORPORATION is associated with UEI TMCCAJXM52V7 and CAGE 02708 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 65 prime awards totaling $4.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing; Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONROVIA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.6M
Prime awards65
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AGE LOGISTICS CORPORATION
UEI
TMCCAJXM52V7
CAGE
02708
Registered address
426, EAST DUARTE ROAD, MONROVIA, CA, 91016, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 16, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 21, 2001
Entity start
Jan 26, 1989
SAM updated
Sep 16, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 65 awards and $4,584,018 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512178048!BRACKET,MOUNTING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 65 of 65 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$390.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.8M
Change$-3.4M
Growth-89.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.2M65
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.9M51
SPE4A621D0103$104.4K6
SPE7L125D61AJ$85.6K2
SPE4A626DC064$71.2K1
SPE7L125D61XF$18.6K3
SPE7L324D62HP$7.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$2.8M57
Unclassified$928.9K4
NM$326.7K1
UT$59.5K1
GA$31.8K1
OK$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.0M7
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.8M44
Unclassified$286.9K14

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L126V057K8512178048!BRACKET,MOUNTINGDepartment of Defense$935Jun 11, 2026Sep 9, 2026
SPE8E626V15458512163050!MARKER,IDENTIFICATIDepartment of Defense$553Jun 4, 2026Sep 2, 2026
SPE4A626F019F8512087499!WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY,Department of Defense$71.2KMay 28, 2026Sep 25, 2026
SPE7L126F90738512141722!CYLINDER ASSEMBLY,RDepartment of Defense$11.2KMay 27, 2026Sep 24, 2026
SPE8E626V12218512058173!DECALDepartment of Defense$550Apr 21, 2026Jul 20, 2026
W912QM25PA021612TH ABS CDDAR BAGSDepartment of Defense$525.8KSep 26, 2025May 31, 2026
SPE7L326V23938511977406!GEAR ASSEMBLY,SPEED DECREASERDepartment of Defense$33.6KMar 13, 2026Jul 13, 2026
N6833526P0016CRANE, MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$111.5KOct 2, 2025Jul 18, 2026
SPE8E626V08978511952991!DECALDepartment of Defense$651Mar 2, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE7L126P40208511902920!CRANK,HANDDepartment of Defense$16.1KFeb 9, 2026Jul 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 21, 2001
Entity startJan 26, 1989

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES SAMETHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES SAMETHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
41 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit