Federal contractor profile
B.T. ADAMS LLC
UEI TPMJMA17JKT1CAGE 73T18
Overview
- Legal name
- B.T. ADAMS LLC
- Registered location
- FACTORYVILLE, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
B.T. ADAMS LLC is associated with UEI TPMJMA17JKT1 and CAGE 73T18 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $225.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FACTORYVILLE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- B.T. ADAMS LLC
- UEI
- TPMJMA17JKT1
- CAGE
- 73T18
- Registered address
- 235 BARDWELL RD, FACTORYVILLE, PA, 18419, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 8, 2014
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $225,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DEBRIS REMOVAL AT ALMOND LAKE DAM, HORNELL, NY AND ARKPORT DAM, ARKPORT, NY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $225.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $225.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE | $225.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $225.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1KA — MAINTENANCE OF DAMS | $225.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912DR23A0008 | $225.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $225.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $225.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DR25FA076DEBRIS REMOVAL AT ALMOND LAKE DAM, HORNELL, NY AND ARKPORT DAM, ARKPORT, NY | Department of Defense | $155.0K | Sep 17, 2025 | Jan 15, 2026 |
| W912DR25FA044CORNING-CUTLER CREEK SEDIMENT DEPOSIT REMOVAL | Department of Defense | $70.0K | Sep 4, 2025 | Jan 7, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 8, 2014 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY KOWALSKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY KOWALSKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit