Overview
- Legal name
- DQS INC
- Registered location
- SCHAUMBURG, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2025
Read company summary
DQS INC is associated with UEI TPXABKEE52P2 and CAGE 5A1X7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561110 (Office Administrative Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SCHAUMBURG, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DQS INC
- UEI
- TPXABKEE52P2
- CAGE
- 5A1X7
- Registered address
- 1500 MCCONNOR PKWY, SCHAUMBURG, IL, 60173, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 30, 2008
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2008
- SAM updated
- Mar 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,375 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ISO 14001 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CERTIFICATION BODY SERVICES FOR TYAD (BASE YEAR PLUS TWO OPTION YEARS) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-APG CONT CT TYAD OFC | $30.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $30.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H999 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Miscellaneous | $30.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $30.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W25G1V23P0053ISO 14001 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CERTIFICATION BODY SERVICES FOR TYAD (BASE YEAR PLUS TWO OPTION YEARS) | Department of Defense | $30.4K | Apr 4, 2023 | Apr 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 30, 2008 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC DESIMONE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC DESIMONE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit