Overview
- Legal name
- CODESIGNAL INC
- Registered location
- SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary
CODESIGNAL INC is associated with UEI TSC8H3ARS934 and CAGE 9PL45 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $263.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Human Resources Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541612 (Human Resources Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN FRANCISCO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CODESIGNAL INC
- UEI
- TSC8H3ARS934
- CAGE
- 9PL45
- Registered address
- 201 CALIFORNIA ST, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 5, 2023
- Entity start
- Jan 15, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jan 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jan 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $263,075 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Human Resources Consulting Services (NAICS 541612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OPM TECH TALENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $263.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $263.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF CENTRALIZED ACQUISITION SERVICES | $263.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | $263.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R799 — Other Management Support Services | $263.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA26D0008 | $263.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $263.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $263.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QACA26F0017OPM TECH TALENT | General Services Administration | $263.1K | Dec 3, 2025 | Dec 2, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 5, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jan 15, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE MA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLY ENGLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit