Federal contractor profile

GOVGUARD LLC

UEI TT23JNQ4FPW5CAGE 0BXQ1Company website ↗

Active
Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned BusinessWoman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSelf-Certified HUBZone Joint VentureSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
GOVGUARD LLC
Registered location
LOS ANGELES, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services
Latest award activity
Apr 8, 2026
Read company summary

GOVGUARD LLC is associated with UEI TT23JNQ4FPW5 and CAGE 0BXQ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Funeral Homes and Funeral Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812210 (Funeral Homes and Funeral Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LOS ANGELES, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GOVGUARD LLC
UEI
TT23JNQ4FPW5
CAGE
0BXQ1
Registered address
680 S BERENDO ST APT 201, LOS ANGELES, CA, 90005, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services
SAM activation
Jun 3, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 14, 2024
Entity start
Oct 8, 2024
SAM updated
Jun 3, 2026
Registration expires
May 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,901 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Funeral Homes and Funeral Services (NAICS 812210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BPA CALL FOR GOVGUARD INVOICE #100101202026LAFS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$6.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA2816 SBD 3 61 CONF$6.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services$6.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
G001 — Care of Remains and/or Funeral Services$6.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA281625A0002$6.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$6.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA281626F0018BPA CALL FOR GOVGUARD INVOICE #100101202026LAFS.Department of Defense$6.9KMar 12, 2026Apr 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 14, 2024
Entity startOct 8, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway ManufacturingNot reported
512110 — Motion Picture and Video ProductionNot reported
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
541922 — Commercial PhotographyNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CANDICE EDWARDS-MARCHRONESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CANDICE EDWARDS-MARCHRONESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
  • 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
  • 541922 — Commercial Photography
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
  • 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LEGACY FUNERAL HOMES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHRINE OF REST FUNERAL HOME, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARSON MCLANE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEMORIES UNLIMITED, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VETERANS FUNERAL CARE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

D7, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit