Overview
- Legal name
- PRESENTATION PRODUCTS, INC
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary
PRESENTATION PRODUCTS, INC is associated with UEI TUYLMHL9MUT7 and CAGE 1N1W7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PRESENTATION PRODUCTS, INC
- UEI
- TUYLMHL9MUT7
- CAGE
- 1N1W7
- Registered address
- 171 MADISON AVE FL 12, NEW YORK, NY, 10016, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1995
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Mar 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,252 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: INTERCOMMUNICATION & PAGING SYSTEMS ANNUAL PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES/PMSC FOR CONSULAR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $15.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY ADDIS ABABA | $15.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $15.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T016 — Audio/Visual Services | $15.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19ET1025P0420INTERCOMMUNICATION & PAGING SYSTEMS ANNUAL PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES/PMSC FOR CONSULAR | Department of State | $15.3K | Mar 6, 2025 | Mar 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1995 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE LAUGHREN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ORIN KNOPP | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERWIN SUKHU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 5805 — Telephone and Telegraph Equipment
- 5836 — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment
- 5965 — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- J067 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Photographic Equipment
- J075 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Office Supplies and Devices
- N067 — Installation of Equipment: Photographic Equipment
- N069 — Installation of Equipment: Training Aids and Devices
- N075 — Installation of Equipment: Office Supplies and Devices
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit