Overview
- Legal name
- EASTERN FRONT INC.
- Also known as
- EASTERN FRONT INC
- Registered location
- PROVIDENCE FORGE, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary
EASTERN FRONT INC. is associated with UEI TVZRM3R1N3M4 and CAGE 8JD63 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PROVIDENCE FORGE, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EASTERN FRONT INC.
- Doing business as
- EASTERN FRONT INC
- UEI
- TVZRM3R1N3M4
- CAGE
- 8JD63
- Registered address
- 5211 BRANDON PINES DR, PROVIDENCE FORGE, VA, 23140, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jan 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 23, 2020
- Entity start
- Feb 2, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jan 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Dec 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $11,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors (NAICS 238120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WELDING FABRICATION SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $11.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $11.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL | $11.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | $11.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $11.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $11.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140G0126P0085WELDING FABRICATION SERVICES | Department of the Interior | $11.2K | Apr 22, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 23, 2020 |
| Entity start | Feb 2, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY D LACEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TERRY D LACEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit