Overview
- Legal name
- PIXELUMEN LAB LLC
- Registered location
- ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- Latest award activity
- May 1, 2026
Read company summary
PIXELUMEN LAB LLC is associated with UEI TWKFK1SMKHG3 and CAGE 7HZH9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $51.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541490 (Other Specialized Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PIXELUMEN LAB LLC
- UEI
- TWKFK1SMKHG3
- CAGE
- 7HZH9
- Registered address
- 1020 CAMERON ST, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 15, 2015
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2014
- SAM updated
- Dec 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LIGHTING INSTALLATION SUPPORT SERVICES FOR NPG EXHIBITIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $51.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $51.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PORTRAIT GALLERY | $51.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $51.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1JA — OPERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS | $51.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $51.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $51.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $51.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33314926P00536182LIGHTING INSTALLATION SUPPORT SERVICES FOR NPG EXHIBITIONS | Smithsonian Institution | $51.0K | May 1, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 15, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GHATAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID GHATAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit