Overview
- Legal name
- INSANE IMPACT LLC
- Registered location
- DES MOINES, IA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2025
Read company summary
INSANE IMPACT LLC is associated with UEI TWVNEAVQ1JF3 and CAGE 7Z6G6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $170.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing; Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DES MOINES, IA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INSANE IMPACT LLC
- UEI
- TWVNEAVQ1JF3
- CAGE
- 7Z6G6
- Registered address
- 7901 SW 22ND ST, DES MOINES, IA, 50321, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 11, 2017
- Entity start
- Nov 25, 2015
- SAM updated
- Apr 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $170,682 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 3ID SALUTE TO SUMMER LED TRUCK RENTAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $170.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $170.7K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4800 633 CONS PKP | $154.2K | 1 |
| W6QM MICC-FT STEWART | $16.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $154.2K | 1 |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $16.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates | $154.2K | 1 |
| 2330 — Trailers | $16.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $170.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $170.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124M25CA0103ID SALUTE TO SUMMER LED TRUCK RENTAL | Department of Defense | $16.5K | Jun 23, 2025 | Jun 27, 2025 |
| FA480025P0096MOBILE LED SCREEN | Department of Defense | $154.2K | Jun 5, 2025 | Jun 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 11, 2017 |
| Entity start | Nov 25, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE ORTMANN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KYLE ORTMANN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
- 512191 — Teleproduction and Other Postproduction Services
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
- 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit