Federal contractor profile

ROLLING & PROPERTIES LLC

UEI TXXGVCW2UYW6CAGE 02N22Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ROLLING & PROPERTIES LLC
Registered location
SIMPSONVILLE, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
Latest award activity
Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary

ROLLING & PROPERTIES LLC is associated with UEI TXXGVCW2UYW6 and CAGE 02N22 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Carpet and Rug Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531312 (Nonresidential Property Managers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SIMPSONVILLE, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROLLING & PROPERTIES LLC
UEI
TXXGVCW2UYW6
CAGE
02N22
Registered address
420 CHESLEY DR, SIMPSONVILLE, SC, 29680, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
SAM activation
Sep 2, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 12, 2024
Entity start
Jan 6, 2018
SAM updated
Sep 2, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Carpet and Rug Mills (NAICS 314110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REMOVE AND REPLACE CARPET IN B1947 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4803 20 CONS LGCA$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S214 — Carpet Laying and Cleaning$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480325P0054REMOVE AND REPLACE CARPET IN B1947Department of Defense$0Sep 17, 2025Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 2, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 12, 2024
Entity startJan 6, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage UnitsNot reported
531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate PropertyNot reported
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and BrokersNot reported
531311 — Residential Property ManagersNot reported
531312 — Nonresidential Property ManagersNot reported
531320 — Offices of Real Estate AppraisersNot reported
531390 — Other Activities Related to Real EstateNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional SchoolsNot reported
812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and DrycleanersNot reported
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
812332 — Industrial LaunderersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARWAN L ROLLISONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARWAN L ROLLISONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
  • 531110 — Lessors of Residential Buildings and Dwellings
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
  • 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units
  • 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property
  • 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
  • 531311 — Residential Property Managers
  • 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
  • 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
  • 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
  • 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
  • 812332 — Industrial Launderers
Registered products and services
  • R499 — Other Professional Services
  • S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services
  • S208 — Landscaping/Groundskeeping Services
  • S209 — Laundry and DryCleaning Services
  • S214 — Carpet Laying and Cleaning
  • S299 — Other Housekeeping Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VISION FLOORING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENGINEERED FLOORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTINENTAL FLOORING CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

STATICWORX, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREAT FLOORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CARPET RESOURCES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit