Federal contractor profile

POLYMER LABORATORIES & SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI TYBNC9D25PF8CAGE 9H6V4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
POLYMER LABORATORIES & SOLUTIONS LLC
Also known as
POLY LABS
Registered location
LEWISTON, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

POLYMER LABORATORIES & SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI TYBNC9D25PF8 and CAGE 9H6V4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $33.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plate Work Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326150 (Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEWISTON, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$33.0K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
POLYMER LABORATORIES & SOLUTIONS LLC
Doing business as
POLY LABS
UEI
TYBNC9D25PF8
CAGE
9H6V4
Registered address
765 WEBSTER ST, LEWISTON, ME, 04240, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 7, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 24, 2023
Entity start
Oct 14, 2020
SAM updated
Nov 7, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ME, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $33,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plate Work Manufacturing (NAICS 332313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512146256!COVER,ELECTRONIC CO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$33.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$33.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$33.0K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$33.0K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing$33.0K3
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment$33.0K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$33.0K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$33.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.6K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A726PB8818512146256!COVER,ELECTRONIC CODepartment of Defense$13.2KJun 10, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE4A726P64458511904520!COVER,ELECTRONIC CODepartment of Defense$15.4KFeb 5, 2026Mar 9, 2026
SPE4A726P19198511737384!COVER,ELECTRONIC CODepartment of Defense$4.4KNov 4, 2025Dec 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 24, 2023
Entity startOct 14, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAN KEELEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT KNOLLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES P CHITTUMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JOLI ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TATE ANDALE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PROTECH GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN PETROLEUM SERVICES MIL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit