Overview
- Legal name
- ACI BUILD GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- SHAWNEE, KS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary
ACI BUILD GROUP LLC is associated with UEI TZ3KDHD3K9S5 and CAGE 9CW04 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $6.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Masonry Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHAWNEE, KS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACI BUILD GROUP LLC
- UEI
- TZ3KDHD3K9S5
- CAGE
- 9CW04
- Registered address
- 4917 WOODSTOCK ST., SHAWNEE, KS, 66218, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- Dec 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 8, 2022
- Entity start
- Jul 5, 2016
- SAM updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jan 1
- Place of incorporation
- KS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $6,200,533 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REFERENCE SOW Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $69.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.8M |
| Change | $-1.7M |
| Growth | -96.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.5M | 3 |
| Department of the Interior | $874.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT LEAVENWORTH | $1.5M | 3 |
| MWR MIDWEST REGION(60000) | $874.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $1.5M | 3 |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | $874.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $1.5M | 3 |
| Z2JA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS | $590.4K | 1 |
| Z2QA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE) | $284.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.4M | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $2.1M | 4 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $284.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W91QF425CA017REFERENCE SOW | Department of Defense | $1.3M | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 140P6025C0002HARRY S TRUMAN NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE, TRUMAN FARM NEW FOUNDATION | Department of the Interior | $284.5K | May 14, 2025 | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 140P6024C0006HSTR, REPAIR TRUMAN FARM HOME FOUNDATION | Department of the Interior | $590.4K | Aug 21, 2024 | Oct 23, 2025 |
| W91QF424C0004GRANT PARK RESTORATION | Department of Defense | $2.3M | Aug 30, 2024 | Aug 29, 2025 |
| W91QF423C0005BLDG_664 RENOVATION - HARNEY GYM | Department of Defense | $1.7M | Aug 21, 2023 | Dec 24, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 8, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jul 5, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRISTAN AYCOCK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRISTAN AYCOCK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit