Overview
- Legal name
- ADENZA, INC
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary
ADENZA, INC is associated with UEI U11UDYXML598 and CAGE 13R91 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Commodity Futures Trading Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541512 (Computer Systems Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADENZA, INC
- UEI
- U11UDYXML598
- CAGE
- 13R91
- Registered address
- 151 W 42ND ST, NEW YORK, NY, 10036, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- SAM activation
- May 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 19, 2025
- Entity start
- Feb 23, 2005
- SAM updated
- May 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,437,503 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services (NAICS 519290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REQUISITION FOR LICENSING, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND SUPPORT FOR NASDAQ SMARTS SYSTEM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.4M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Commodity Futures Trading Commission | $1.4M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMM | $1.4M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | $1.4M | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $1.4M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.4M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9523ZY25C0010REQUISITION FOR LICENSING, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND SUPPORT FOR NASDAQ SMARTS SYSTEM | Commodity Futures Trading Commission | $1.4M | Aug 12, 2025 | Aug 11, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 19, 2025 |
| Entity start | Feb 23, 2005 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 523210 — Securities and Commodity Exchanges | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY SIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDSEY OSGOOD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 523210 — Securities and Commodity Exchanges
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit