Federal contractor profile
AJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
UEI U1CFS2DR7HE4CAGE 0QF19
Overview
- Legal name
- AJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 1, 2025
Read company summary
AJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI U1CFS2DR7HE4 and CAGE 0QF19 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $82.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236115 (New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- U1CFS2DR7HE4
- CAGE
- 0QF19
- Registered address
- 121 PRICE ST APT 311, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, 23462, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Dec 29, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 5, 2025
- Entity start
- Sep 13, 2024
- SAM updated
- Dec 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 24
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $82,870 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing (NAICS 532490); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LEE FIRE COLORADO BOOM MOUNTED FORKLIFT E112 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $82.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $82.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER | $82.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $82.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W049 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment | $82.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $82.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $82.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $82.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3725K5531LEE FIRE COLORADO BOOM MOUNTED FORKLIFT E112 | Department of the Interior | $82.9K | Jun 1, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 5, 2025 |
| Entity start | Sep 13, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Joint Venture Economically Disadvantaged Women Small Owned Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMINA RIVERA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMINA RIVERA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit