Overview
- Legal name
- QUEEN RESOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- FOREST CITY, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 27, 2025
Read company summary
QUEEN RESOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI U1ECJ18CJDQ8 and CAGE 8X0W2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $93.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315990 (Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FOREST CITY, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- QUEEN RESOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- U1ECJ18CJDQ8
- CAGE
- 8X0W2
- Registered address
- 340 DAVIS RD, FOREST CITY, NC, 28043, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 8, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 18, 2021
- SAM updated
- Sep 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $93.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $93.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4911 378 ECONS | $93.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $93.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $93.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $93.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $93.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $93.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA491125P0041DEWALT TOOLS | Department of Defense | $93.0K | Feb 27, 2025 | May 27, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 8, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 18, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH QUEEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENNETH QUEEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
- 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit