Federal contractor profile
JILL S HEATON
UEI U1GMGS9M3QP8CAGE 9W2X1
Overview
- Legal name
- JILL S HEATON
- Registered location
- RENO, NV, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2026
Read company summary
JILL S HEATON is associated with UEI U1GMGS9M3QP8 and CAGE 9W2X1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $3.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 814110 (Private Households). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RENO, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JILL S HEATON
- UEI
- U1GMGS9M3QP8
- CAGE
- 9W2X1
- Registered address
- 1400 LONG VALLEY RD, RENO, NV, 89508, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- SAM activation
- May 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 30, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 30, 2024
- SAM updated
- May 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $3,093 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: JILL S HEATON NVHTF030668 S4 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $3.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $3.1K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, AT-INCIDENT MGT SPT BRANCH | $3.1K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $3.1K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F099 — Other Natural Resources and Conservation Services | $3.1K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1202RZ24T0026 | $3.1K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.1K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202RZ26M0766JILL S HEATON NVHTF030668 S4 | Department of Agriculture | $40 | Aug 5, 2026 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| 1202RZ26M0644JILL S HEATON CATNF001154 S181 | Department of Agriculture | $2.4K | Jul 25, 2026 | Jul 25, 2026 |
| 1202RZ26M0645JILL S HEATON NVHTF030571 S19 | Department of Agriculture | $678 | Jul 21, 2026 | Jul 21, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 30, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 30, 2024 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 814110 — Private Households | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL S HEATON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JILL S HEATON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 814110 — Private Households
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit