Federal contractor profile

ROBOCASTING ENTERPRISES LLC

UEI U1TXWBC5DGA1CAGE 4SED7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ROBOCASTING ENTERPRISES LLC
Registered location
ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary

ROBOCASTING ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI U1TXWBC5DGA1 and CAGE 4SED7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327110 (Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROBOCASTING ENTERPRISES LLC
UEI
U1TXWBC5DGA1
CAGE
4SED7
Registered address
5660 PINO AVE NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87109, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 26, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2007
Entity start
Sep 23, 2005
SAM updated
Aug 26, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,293,966 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR PHASE III - ZEOLITE, SILVER-DOPED CERAMICS, AND CATALYST 3D PRINTED LATTICES FOR CARBON DIOXIDE REMOVAL AND CONVERSION AND POTABLE WATER DISINFECTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$544.0K
Change$-544.0K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$1.3M3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$1.3M3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$1.3M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.3M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC25CA017SBIR PHASE III - ZEOLITE, SILVER-DOPED CERAMICS, AND CATALYST 3D PRINTED LATTICES FOR CARBON DIOXIDE REMOVAL AND CONVERSION AND POTABLE WATER DISINFECTIONNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$150.0KNov 19, 2024Aug 31, 2026
80NSSC22CA117E014042 SBIR PHASE II ROBOCAST ZEOLITIC LATTICES FOR REVERSIBLE CO2 SORBENT MONOLITHSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$994.0KApr 15, 2022May 28, 2026
80NSSC25C0333SBIR I PASSIVE DURABLE GRAVITY-INDEPENDENT CONDENSING HEAT EXCHANGERS FOR PLSSSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$150.0KSep 29, 2025Mar 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2007
Entity startSep 23, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
541713 — Research and Development in NanotechnologyNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSEPH CESARANOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN STUECKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH CESARANOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN STUECKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327110 — Pottery, Ceramics, and Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
  • 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BASTION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

SPACEWORKS ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GRACE ENVIRONMENTAL AND CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAMBLETON INSTRUMENTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NOVAWURKS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit