Overview
- Legal name
- RUSH FACILITIES, LLC
- Registered location
- TITUSVILLE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary
RUSH FACILITIES, LLC is associated with UEI U3ADJHTVZH89 and CAGE 8CDC5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TITUSVILLE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RUSH FACILITIES, LLC
- UEI
- U3ADJHTVZH89
- CAGE
- 8CDC5
- Registered address
- 6285 RIVERFRONT CENTER BLVD, TITUSVILLE, FL, 32780, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 19, 2019
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 2018
- SAM updated
- Jul 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,276 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION, REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM AT APOLLO DISTRICT FEE BOOTH, CANAVERAL NATIONAL SEASHORE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $17.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SER SOUTH MABO (54000) | $17.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $17.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N041 — Installation of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment | $17.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $17.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $17.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P5425C0004CONSTRUCTION, REPLACE HVAC SYSTEM AT APOLLO DISTRICT FEE BOOTH, CANAVERAL NATIONAL SEASHORE | Department of the Interior | $17.3K | Jun 5, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 19, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 2018 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT DILLOW | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JON KERSTETTER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT DILLOW | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM CHIVERS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit