Overview
- Legal name
- VALLEY FARMERS SUPPLY
- Registered location
- WORDEN, MT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 7, 2025
Read company summary
VALLEY FARMERS SUPPLY is associated with UEI U3DHEZKAMAC3 and CAGE 75YF6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Animal Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325314 (Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WORDEN, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VALLEY FARMERS SUPPLY
- UEI
- U3DHEZKAMAC3
- CAGE
- 75YF6
- Registered address
- 1545 NORTHERN AVE, WORDEN, MT, 59088, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Apr 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 10, 2014
- Entity start
- Apr 28, 1938
- SAM updated
- Apr 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,903 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Animal Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311119); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CATTLE FEED SUPPLEMENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-13 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $-13 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS PA AAO ACQ/PER PROP | $-13 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311119 — Other Animal Food Manufacturing | $-13 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8710 — Forage and Feed | $-13 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-13 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $-13 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-13 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12805B24P0272CATTLE FEED SUPPLEMENTS | Department of Agriculture | $30.9K | Sep 5, 2024 | Oct 7, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 10, 2014 |
| Entity start | Apr 28, 1938 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 457110 — Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE MION | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TYLER HARKER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RENEE MION | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHAWNA VERMANDEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325314 — Fertilizer (Mixing Only) Manufacturing
- 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 457110 — Gasoline Stations with Convenience Stores
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit