Federal contractor profile
AD-TECH MEDICAL INSTRUMENT CORPORATION
UEI U4JGME3NMMJ8CAGE 00XR4
Overview
- Legal name
- AD-TECH MEDICAL INSTRUMENT CORPORATION
- Registered location
- OAK CREEK, WI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 15, 2024
Read company summary
AD-TECH MEDICAL INSTRUMENT CORPORATION is associated with UEI U4JGME3NMMJ8 and CAGE 00XR4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAK CREEK, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AD-TECH MEDICAL INSTRUMENT CORPORATION
- UEI
- U4JGME3NMMJ8
- CAGE
- 00XR4
- Registered address
- 400 W OAKVIEW PKWY, OAK CREEK, WI, 53154, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 23, 2001
- Entity start
- Aug 10, 1983
- SAM updated
- Oct 8, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,035 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 339112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 25-001507 EMERGENCY ADT TECH MEDICAL ELECTRODES AND ACCESSORIES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $27.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $27.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH - CC | $27.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | $27.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $27.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $27.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $27.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N90025P0006625-001507 EMERGENCY ADT TECH MEDICAL ELECTRODES AND ACCESSORIES | Department of Health and Human Services | $27.0K | Nov 15, 2024 | Nov 18, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 8, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 23, 2001 |
| Entity start | Aug 10, 1983 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY THOMFORDE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRACY THOMFORDE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRACY THOMFORDE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRACY THOMFORDE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit