Federal contractor profile
AE SUPPORT L.L.C
UEI U4PMJ7DMRJC5CAGE 852T4
Overview
- Legal name
- AE SUPPORT L.L.C
- Registered location
- BARCELONETA, PR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 29, 2024
Read company summary
AE SUPPORT L.L.C is associated with UEI U4PMJ7DMRJC5 and CAGE 852T4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BARCELONETA, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AE SUPPORT L.L.C
- UEI
- U4PMJ7DMRJC5
- CAGE
- 852T4
- Registered address
- #52, CALLE 2, BARCELONETA, PR, 00617, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 20, 2018
- Entity start
- Jul 9, 2018
- SAM updated
- Jul 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423610); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 5925-12-392-8223 TRIPPER, CIRCUIT BREAKER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 1(00080) | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5925 — Circuit Breakers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08022P20027B005925-12-392-8223 TRIPPER, CIRCUIT BREAKER | Department of Homeland Security | $15.0K | Aug 11, 2022 | Oct 31, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 20, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jul 9, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAIN KENNEDY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC J SANCHEZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC J SANCHEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALAIN KENNEDY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories
- 5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit