Federal contractor profile

A.J. GRACY, INC

UEI U4WSGA5QHGL4CAGE 15EH3

Active

Overview

Legal name
A.J. GRACY, INC
Registered location
NAPA, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

A.J. GRACY, INC is associated with UEI U4WSGA5QHGL4 and CAGE 15EH3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $7.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Support Activities for Coal Mining; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAPA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.7K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A.J. GRACY, INC
UEI
U4WSGA5QHGL4
CAGE
15EH3
Registered address
536 SOSCOL AVE STE 6, NAPA, CA, 94559, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Dec 15, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 5, 2025
Entity start
Jul 20, 2018
SAM updated
Dec 15, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $7,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 326122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511914550!PLUG,MACHINE THREAD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.7K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$2.6K2
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$1.9K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$1.7K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$1.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.7K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$7.7K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.7K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M426P21008511914550!PLUG,MACHINE THREADDepartment of Defense$1.4KFeb 11, 2026Jun 27, 2026
SPE4A726P60688511886281!SPACER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$1.6KJan 28, 2026May 28, 2026
SPE7M326P07198511958101!PLUG,MACHINE THREADDepartment of Defense$1.7KMar 4, 2026Apr 20, 2026
SPE4A726P73818511942106!BUSHING,NONMETALLICDepartment of Defense$975Feb 26, 2026Apr 13, 2026
SPE7L126P33128511854397!SHAFT SHOULDEREDDepartment of Defense$1.9KJan 12, 2026May 12, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 5, 2025
Entity startJul 20, 2018
IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AJ GRACYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AJ GRACYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALAMO AIRCRAFT, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining, 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining, 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

PENN POWER GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining, 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SALEM MANUFACTURING & SALES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining, 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

AST ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit