Federal contractor profile
JCM HELP SERVICE EIRL
UEI U5RARDAAXGL9CAGE SYY21
Overview
- Legal name
- JCM HELP SERVICE EIRL
- Registered location
- LIMA, PER
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 16, 2025
Read company summary
JCM HELP SERVICE EIRL is associated with UEI U5RARDAAXGL9 and CAGE SYY21 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIMA, PER.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JCM HELP SERVICE EIRL
- UEI
- U5RARDAAXGL9
- CAGE
- SYY21
- Registered address
- CALLE CASTILLA LA VIEJA 776, LIMA, 15048, PER
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 24, 2015
- Entity start
- Apr 25, 1993
- SAM updated
- Feb 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 12, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PER
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,442 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FAC - BUILDING FACADES PAINT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S.EMBASSY LIMA | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19PE5024C0010FAC - BUILDING FACADES PAINT | Department of State | $30.4K | Sep 27, 2024 | Oct 14, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 24, 2015 |
| Entity start | Apr 25, 1993 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSE CORBERA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSE CORBERA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit