Federal contractor profile

HGS ENGINEERING INC.NUF

UEI U894N72QJXJ3CAGE N6658

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
HGS ENGINEERING INC.NUF
Registered location
GRALUM, NOR
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary

HGS ENGINEERING INC.NUF is associated with UEI U894N72QJXJ3 and CAGE N6658 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $209.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Residential Remodelers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRALUM, NOR.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$209.1K
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HGS ENGINEERING INC.NUF
UEI
U894N72QJXJ3
CAGE
N6658
Registered address
RINGTUNVEIEN 1, GRALUM, 1712, NOR
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Jul 3, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 5, 2024
Entity start
Aug 31, 2024
SAM updated
Jul 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NOR

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $209,149 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PR15514030: LANDSCAPING SERVICES CONTRACT (SEPTEMBER 1-30, 2025) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$209.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$209.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$209.1K9
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY OSLO$209.1K9
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
19N06025D0001$80.4K4
Unclassified$72.8K1
19N06025D0008$56.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$209.1K9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$136.4K8
NO SET ASIDE USED.$72.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19N06025F0119PR15514030: LANDSCAPING SERVICES CONTRACT (SEPTEMBER 1-30, 2025)Department of State$28.5KSep 2, 2025Sep 30, 2025
19N06025C0006PR15552655: AWARD -DCMR-RESIDENTIAL LANDSCAPE LIGHTING PROJECTDepartment of State$72.8KAug 20, 2025Sep 14, 2025
19N06025F0116PR15514030: LANDSCAPING SERVICES CONTRACT (AUGUST 1-31, 2025)Department of State$13.9KJul 31, 2025Aug 31, 2025
19N06025F0109PR15437700:MAKE READY - PID 842Department of State$11.5KJul 21, 2025Jul 26, 2025
19N06025F0108PR15437658: MAKE READY SERVICES - PID 861Department of State$18.2KJul 21, 2025Jul 26, 2025
19N06025F0107PR15435090: LANDSCAPING SERVICES CONTRACT (JULY 1-31, 2025)Department of State$14.1KJun 30, 2025Jul 31, 2025
19N06025F0104PR15431606: MAKE READYDepartment of State$11.9KJun 25, 2025Jul 24, 2025
19N06025F0105PR15431677: MAKE READY - PID 840Department of State$14.5KJun 25, 2025Jul 24, 2025
19N06025F0098PR15370240: LANDSCAPING SERVICE CONTRACT (JUNE 1-30, 2025)Department of State$23.9KJun 6, 2025Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 5, 2024
Entity startAug 31, 2024

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JILL WROBELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARS LILLENGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL WROBELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARS LILLENGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
275 awards

HANDUK IRON-MINE & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 561730 — Landscaping Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FOREIGN AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 561730 — Landscaping Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ROYAL FLOWERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561730 — Landscaping Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KLM MIDDLE EAST GENERAL TRADING L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OTIS ELEVATORS COMPANY EGYPT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit