Federal contractor profile

CRYSTALASER LC

UEI UAKMS3SR2Q49CAGE 1PK70Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CRYSTALASER LC
Registered location
RENO, NV, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 28, 2023
Read company summary

CRYSTALASER LC is associated with UEI UAKMS3SR2Q49 and CAGE 1PK70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RENO, NV, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CRYSTALASER LC
UEI
UAKMS3SR2Q49
CAGE
1PK70
Registered address
4750 LONGLEY LN, RENO, NV, 89502, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 29, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 11, 2002
Entity start
Aug 15, 1995
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NV, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,480 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 532NM, 100MW, TEM00, M2 SLM CW LASER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$20.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$20.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY$20.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing$20.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware$20.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$20.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$20.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$20.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017323P0070532NM, 100MW, TEM00, M2 SLM CW LASERDepartment of Defense$20.5KAug 28, 2023Oct 6, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 11, 2002
Entity startAug 15, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIAN FENG JINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY WHITTENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KITCO FIBER OPTICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RENK SYSTEMS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TOPTICA PHOTONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BURKE PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

DAVILYN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAWTHORNE MACHINERY CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit