Federal contractor profile

MERCURY PLASTICS MD, INC.

UEI UBKXMMYPQEC4CAGE 09Z07Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MERCURY PLASTICS MD, INC.
Registered location
BALTIMORE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary

MERCURY PLASTICS MD, INC. is associated with UEI UBKXMMYPQEC4 and CAGE 09Z07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MERCURY PLASTICS MD, INC.
UEI
UBKXMMYPQEC4
CAGE
09Z07
Registered address
2717 WILMARCO AVE, BALTIMORE, MD, 21223, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 20, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 22, 2024
Entity start
Sep 30, 2020
SAM updated
Nov 20, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,053 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FABRICATION AND DELIVERY OF 37 PIECES OF CUSTOM ACRYLIC FTL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$13.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$13.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY$13.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$13.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$13.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$13.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$13.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33315225P00527607FABRICATION AND DELIVERY OF 37 PIECES OF CUSTOM ACRYLIC FTLSmithsonian Institution$13.1KAug 4, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 22, 2024
Entity startSep 30, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARL LIVESAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES HALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMES HALLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVE GUSSISAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
  • 6720 — Cameras, Still Picture
  • 7220 — Floor Coverings
  • 7240 — Household and Commercial Utility Containers
  • 7340 — Cutlery and Flatware
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment
  • 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
  • 8105 — Bags and Sacks
  • 8110 — Drums and Cans
  • 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
  • 8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
  • 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PRECISION PLASTICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit