Federal contractor profile
DAYLIGHT INFOSYSTEMS TRADING (L.L.C)
UEI UBTCLPQ5CWC9CAGE 4DAYW
Overview
- Legal name
- DAYLIGHT INFOSYSTEMS TRADING (L.L.C)
- Registered location
- DUBAI, ARE
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary
DAYLIGHT INFOSYSTEMS TRADING (L.L.C) is associated with UEI UBTCLPQ5CWC9 and CAGE 4DAYW in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $87.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing; Printing Ink Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUBAI, ARE.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DAYLIGHT INFOSYSTEMS TRADING (L.L.C)
- UEI
- UBTCLPQ5CWC9
- CAGE
- 4DAYW
- Registered address
- 312/69 STREET.DM.59-61(GODOWN) BLOCK-D, DUBAI, ARE
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 23, 2024
- Entity start
- Nov 8, 1999
- SAM updated
- Sep 19, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ARE
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $87.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $87.2K | 5 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EMBASSY NAIROBI | $87.2K | 5 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $43.2K | 1 |
| 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing | $22.0K | 2 |
| 325910 — Printing Ink Manufacturing | $11.0K | 1 |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $11.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $87.2K | 5 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $87.2K | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $87.2K | 5 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19KE5025P1468FPDS | Department of State | $11.0K | Jul 24, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 19KE5025P1485FPDS | Department of State | $11.0K | Jul 23, 2025 | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 19KE5025P1375FPDS | Department of State | $43.2K | Jul 21, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 19KE5025P1219FPDS | Department of State | $11.0K | Jun 17, 2025 | Jul 12, 2025 |
| 19KE5025P1161FPDS | Department of State | $11.0K | Jun 10, 2025 | Jun 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 19, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 23, 2024 |
| Entity start | Nov 8, 1999 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANKIT SONETA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANKIT SONETA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit