Federal contractor profile

ACT1V8 ELECTRIC LLC

UEI UBZPCRT58NY3CAGE 11M57Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACT1V8 ELECTRIC LLC
Registered location
MINOT, ND, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2025
Read company summary

ACT1V8 ELECTRIC LLC is associated with UEI UBZPCRT58NY3 and CAGE 11M57 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINOT, ND, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$23.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACT1V8 ELECTRIC LLC
UEI
UBZPCRT58NY3
CAGE
11M57
Registered address
8800 COUNTY ROAD 19 S, MINOT, ND, 58701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 7, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2025
Entity start
Feb 9, 2021
SAM updated
Apr 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 3, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ND, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,911 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DUNSEITH LPOE EMERGENCY GENERATOR REPLACEMENT PROJECT US HWY 281 AT CANADIAN BORDER, DUNSEITH, ND 58329 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$23.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$23.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$23.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PBS R8 ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION$23.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$23.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$23.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$23.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$23.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PJ0025P0013DUNSEITH LPOE EMERGENCY GENERATOR REPLACEMENT PROJECT US HWY 281 AT CANADIAN BORDER, DUNSEITH, ND 58329General Services Administration$23.9KApr 28, 2025Jul 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2025
Entity startFeb 9, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AARON WITMERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AARON WITMERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DUNN ELECTRIC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BEZEMER INDUSTRIES, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DEBRA-KUEMPEL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

G E A BUILDERS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MARIO REYES CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CEBUANA CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit